Home → Departments → Electronics & Communication Engg

Faculty

Teaching Staff:

Dr.K.A.Radhakrishna Rao
Professor & HOD
Dr.K.N.Muralidhara
(CAS) Professor
Dr.H.S.Sheshsdri
(CAS) Professor
Dr. B V Narasimham
(CAS) Professor
M. Subramanyam
Associate Professor
S.Jyothi
Associate Professor
B.S Nanda
Associate Professor
Dr. Punith Kumar M B
Professor
Kumar.N.Krishnamurthy
Assistant Professor
M.J.Anand
Assistant Professor
N.M.Maheshgowda
Assistant Professor
R.Manjunatha
Assistant Professor
Mahesh
Assistant Professor
Sahanaraj B.S
Assistant Professor
H.S.Vianykumar
Assistant Professor
Ashraya A.N
Assistant Professor
Phalanetra H.S
Assistant Professor
Revanesh.M.
Assistant Professor
Sumanth .S
Assistant Professor
Nischitha K
Assistant Professor
Kusuma.H.R
Assistant Professor
Shanmugapriya.S
Assistant Professor
Chethan.L
Assistant Professor
Harini G S
Assistant Professor
Shaista Tarannum
Assistant Professor
Ullas P
Assistant Professor
Santhosh Babu.K.C
Assistant Professor
Akshath.M.J.
Assistant Professor
Susmitha M.N
Assistant Professor
Vidyashree.B.P
Assistant Professor

Technical & Ministerial Staff

SL.NO
1
NAME
M.T.PADMINI
QUALIFICATION
L.E.E
DESIGNATION
FOREMAN
SPECIALIZATION
TELECOMMUNICATION ENGG.
EXPERIENCE
34 Years
SL.NO
2
NAME
H.K.VANITHA
QUALIFICATION
DEC, B.E
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
MEDICAL ELECTRONICS
EXPERIENCE
5 Years
SL.NO
3
NAME
C.K. DEVARAJU
QUALIFICATION
I.T.I
DESIGNATION
MECHANIC
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
EXPERIENCE
10 Years
SL.NO
4
NAME
K.P. PREETHAM
QUALIFICATION
DEC
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG
EXPERIENCE
3 Years
SL.NO
5
NAME
G.K.YESHWANTH
QUALIFICATION
DEC
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG
EXPERIENCE
4 Years
SL.NO
6
NAME
M.N. SHASHIKUMAR
QUALIFICATION
B.E. CS&E
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
3 Years
SL.NO
7
NAME
H. MADHAN KUMAR
QUALIFICATION
DCE, B.E. (E&C)
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION
EXPERIENCE
2 Years
SL.NO
8
NAME
MEGHANA S P
QUALIFICATION
Diploma in E&C
DESIGNATION
INSRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
EXPERIENCE
1 Years
SL.NO
9
NAME
D.SHIVARAMU
QUALIFICATION
B.A
DESIGNATION
SDA
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
28 Year
SL.NO
10
NAME
G.H.HANUMANTHAIAH
QUALIFICATION
7th Std
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
7 Years
SL.NO
11
NAME
B.M. SHAMBULIGAIAH
QUALIFICATION
S.S.L.C
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
28 Years
SL.NO
12
NAME
V HARISHA
QUALIFICATION
B.A
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
4 Years
SL.NO
13
NAME
Y P SHIVARAJU
QUALIFICATION
PUC
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
9 Years
SL.NO
14
NAME
SIDDARTHA
QUALIFICATION
SSLC
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
6 Months
SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION EXPERIENCE
1 M.T.PADMINI L.E.E FOREMAN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGG. 34 Years
2 H.K.VANITHA DEC, B.E INSTRUCTOR MEDICAL ELECTRONICS 5 Years
3 C.K. DEVARAJU I.T.I MECHANIC ELECTRONIC MECHANIC 10 Years
4 K.P. PREETHAM DEC INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 3Years
5 G.K.YESHWANTH DEC INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 4 Years
6 M.N. SHASHIKUMAR B.E. CS&E INSTRUCTOR 3 Years
7 H. MADHAN KUMAR DCE, B.E. (E&C) INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 2 Years
8 MEGHANA S P Diploma in E&C INSRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 1 Years
9 D.SHIVARAMU B.A SDA 28 Year
10 G.H.HANUMANTHAIAH 7th Std HELPER 7 Years
11 B.M. SHAMBULIGAIAH S.S.L.C HELPER 28 Years
12 V HARISHA B.A HELPER 4 Years
13 Y P SHIVARAJU PUC HELPER 9 Years
14 SIDDARTHA SSLC HELPER 6 Months